Live Music Calendar

Thursday

September 19th

Michael Hearne & Shake Russell
Susanna’s Kitchen
 
Virginia Drake & MichaelJames
Linda’s Fine Foods
 
8:30 pm Monte Warden & The Dangerous Few
10:30pm Bonnie Whitmore
Continental Club Gallery
 
6 pm Rick Hornyak
Hays City Store
 
6:30 pm Suzanna Choffel
C-Boys
 
6:30 pm Casper Rawls
Continental Club
 
10pm Barfield The Tyrant. Continental Club
 
Derailers
Broken Spoke
 
Alvin Crow
Little Longhorn Saloon
 
Wood & Wire with Milktoast Millie & the Scabby Knees
Antone’s
 
6 pm The Drakes
8 pm Patrice Pike
10pm Adrian Conner
Saxon
 
7 pm David Lee And The Jose Armadillo Road Show
Gruene Hall
 
7 pm Willie Heath Neal
Riley’s Tavern
 
Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
Mike Ryan OA Tim O’CONNOR.
Cheatham Street Warehouse
 
David Touchton
The White Horse
 
7 pm Austin Music Live Pat Byrne
8:30pm Beat Root Revival
One 2 One
 
Sharon Bourbonnais with Nick & Paige Of Reverent Few
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Jo James Live recording
512 Brewing
 
Wendy Colonna
Austin Beer Garden Brewery
 
Ben Balmer
Bangers
 
Ernie Durawa, Chris Alcaraz, Murali Coryell
The Barn
 
Treble Soul
Buck’s Backyard
 
Tomar & The FCs
The Far Out Lounge & Stage
 
Cubby Sessions with Parker Chapin
Hotel San Jose
 
Red On Yellow
Hotel Vegas
 
Jenny Reynolds, Seela
New World Deli
 
Geno Gottschall & His Rockaholics
Speakeasy
 
Bellamy Brothers
Steiner Ranch Steakhouse
 
Michael Ingalls
Moontower
 
Sydney Wright
Sky Cinema

Friday

September 20th

 
 
Bob Slaughter
Linda’s Fine Foods
 
Jim Mayer
Jobell Cafe
 
6 pm The Homebodies
9 pm Cheap Sunglasses
Riley’s Tavern
 
5:30 pm W. C. Clark
Giddy ups
 
7 pm Raccoon Brothers
Middleton Brewery
 
Hot Texas Swing Band
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
6 pm Denny Freeman
9 pm Charlie Mars
11 pm Good Heavens
Saxon
 
Dallas Burrow
Cheatham Street Warehouse
 
10 pm Barfield
Continental Club
 
8:30 pm Emily Gimble
Continental Club Gallery
 
11:30 pm Rosie Flores
C-Boys
 
10 pm Braydon Zink
Poodies
 
Wild Country
River Road Icehouse
 
Madi Meeks ( Album Release)
Carousel Lounge
 
Los Lobos OAGreyhound
Gruene Hall
 
Morrissey
Erwin Center
 
Redd Volkaert
Mary Moore Searight Park
 
Nick & Paige
Neighbors
 
Leo Kottke, Butch Hancock
Paramount
 
Jesse Stratton Band
Rustic Tap
 
David Touchton
Salt Lick
 
Trout Fishing In America
Threadgills
 
Bukka Allen
The Townsend
 
Rankin Twins
Fairmont
 
Kevin Fowler, Randall King
Floore’s Country Store
 
Manzy Lowry
Roadhouse Paige
 
Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin
Aztec
 
Jorge Gallegos
Polecats NB
 
The Lawless
Billy’s Icehouse
 
The Powell Brothers
Hondo’s On Main
 
Johnny Bush
Luckenbach
 
The Irons
The Coffee Bar SM
 
7 pm Shelley King
One 2 One
 
9 pm John Gaar
One 2 One
 
Dossey, Sydney Wright
The Scoot Inn

Saturday

September 21st

 
 
Cesar Gomez
Jobell Cafe
 
7 pm Marvin Bottera & Broken Glass
Middleton Brewery
 
Chris And Judy
Linda’s Fine foods
 
3:30 pm Redd Volkaert
Continental Club
 
10:30 pm South Austin Moonlighters
Continental Club
 
Midnight The Reverent Few
Continental Club
 
9 pm Jeremy Lynn Woodall And The Grinders
Riley’s Tavern
 
Homer Whisenant
Mercer Street
 
3 pm Suburban Beat
6 pm Bobby Whitlock & Coco Carmel
8 pm Latin At Heart
10 pm Hector Ward And The BigTime
Saxon
 
8:30 pm Beaver Nelson
Continental Club Gallery
 
W C Clark
Hays City Store
 
1 pm Cornell Hurd Band
Devil’s Backbone Tavern
 
Bob Schneider OA William Harries Graham
Antone’s
 
8 pm Joe Ely Band, OA, Nathan Hamilton
Gruene Hall
 
Mindy Smith
Cactus Cafe
 
Pat Byrne
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Jorge Gallegos
Phoenix Saloon
 
8 pm Dallas Burrow
Poodies
 
Keeton Coffman
River Road Icehouse
 
Cory Morrow
Buck’s Backyard
 
Marble Falls Music Fest with Kyle Park, Shinyribs, John Arthur Martinez, Pauline Reese, Brandon Alan
Johnson Park
 
Longhorn City Limits With Gin Blossoms, Drew Fish Band
LBJ Library Lawn
 
Monte Montgomery, Eric Tessmer
Nutty Brown Cafe
 
Kenny G
One World Theater
 
Jeff Beck
Paramount
 
Zane Williams
Rustic Tap
 
Live at Raul’s 40th Anniversary Bash with the Skunks, The Explosives, The Next & More
Sam’s Townpoint
 
8 pm The Reverent Few
Skylark Lounge
 
10 pm Rochelle & The Sidewinders
Skylark Lounge
 
Josh Googins, Nightblooms
Stay Gold
 
Kalu & The Electric Joint
Walsh Boat Landing
 
2 pm Honey Tap
Frog Pond Distillery
 
David Touchton
Desert Door Distillery
 
Joe King Carrasco
Iron Wolf Ranch
 
Jesse Stratton Band
Dog and Pony Boerne
 
Del Castillo
Sam’s Burger Joint
 
2 pm Honey Tap
Green Frog Distillery
 
7 pm Slim Bawb
Raynard On the Compound
 
Paul Renna
Salt Lick
 
Charlie Mars
Hill Country Galleria

Sunday

September 22nd

 
6 pm Marvin Bottera
Hays City Store
 
11 am Purgatory players
Backstage at El Mercado
 
5:30 pm Irish Invasion With Andrea Magee And Pat Byrne
7:30 pm The Resentments
Saxon
 
3:30 pm Marshall Hood
7 pm Heybale
Continental Club
 
10:30 pm Willie Pipkin & Friends
Continental Club
 
7 pm Dave Scher Trio
Eddie V’s Prime Seafood
 
Julie Nolen
Skull Mechanix Brewing
 
1 pm Erik Hokkanen
Trio Devil’s Backbone
 
3 pm Bob Appel
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
12:30 pm South Austin Moonlighters
Gruene Hall
 
4 pm Tessy Lou And The Shotgun Stars
10 pm Lucas Johnson
Poodies
 
5:30 pm Soul Sessions G
ruene Hall
 
3:30 pm The Dale Watson
C-Boys
 
10 am Boss Street Brass Band
Bangers
 
4 pm Rosie Flores
ABGB
 
Phoebe Hunt
Cactus Cafe
 
Ozomatli, Superfonicos
Mohawk
 
Shawn Pander
Ski Shores Cafe
 
David Touchton
Luckenbach
 
Jeff Beck
HEB Center SA
 
3 pm Chuck Shaw
Middleton Brewery
 
Jesse Stratton Band
Kreuz Market

Monday

September 23rd

 
6:30 pm Peterson Bros
Continental Club
 
10:15 pm Dale Watson & His Lone Stars
Continental Club
 
6 pm Hoody & The Wolves
8:30 pm Lonelyland
Saxon
 
5:30 Christine Albert, Bill Kirchen, & guests
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Chis Gage
Donn’s Depot
 
7:30 pm Open Mic w/ Kacy Crowley
Cactus Cafe
 
Charles Thibodeaux & The Cajun Aces
Evangeline Cafe
 
David Touchton
Giddy Ups
 
7 pm W C Clark
Hays City Store
 
6:30 pm Andrea Magee Band
C-Boys
 
Blue Monday with Carl Weathersby
Antone’s
 
Beth // James
Geraldine’s
 
The Merle’s
Rustic Tap
 
Texas Music Scene, Shinyribs, Jack Ingram
The Marc
 
10 pm Red On Yellow
Antone’s
 
Ben Balmer
Craft Pride

Tuesday

September 24th

 
7:30 pm Durawa
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Bill Carter & Friend
Hays City Store
 
8:30 pm James. McMurtry
Continental Club Gallery
 
6 pm Jake Andrews
10 pm The Reverent Few
Saxon
 
7 pm Barrelhouse Tuesday’s Featuring Earl Pool Ball
Devil’s Backbone Tavern
 
Hector Ward & Big Time
9 pm Brian Scartocci
Antone’s
 
6:30 pm Bonnie Montgomery
Continental Club
 
Chris Colston
Cheatham Street Warehouse
 
8:30 pm Bo Porter & Friends
Gruene Hall
 
8 pm Sly Curtis
One 2 One
 
10:30 pm Curtis Lee
One 2 One
 
Tomar & The FCs
ABGB
 
Sydney Wright
Clive Bar
 
Beto y Los Fairlanes
Elephant Room
 
Fair City Fir, Donavan Keith
Fareground
 
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Sir Woman
Four Seasons Hotel
 
Julieann Banks
Giddy Ups
 
Rob Baird & Parker Chapin, Austin Gilliam
Guero’s
 
Bonnie Whitmore, Matt the Electrician, Shawnee Kilgore, Carrie Fussell, Carson McHone
High Road On Dawson
 
Cari Hutson and Good Company
L’Oca d’Oro
 
Dave Scher Trio, Texas KGB, Beat Root Revival, The Watters
Mean Eyed Cat
 
Subdudes
One World Theater
 
Shawn Colvin
Waterloo
 
Jenny Reynolds
Whole Foods Domain
 
Doobie Brothers
Majestic Theater
 
Note HAAM Day In Austin
 
Warren Hood
5 pm Shinyribs
Cosmic Coffee + Beer Garden
 
Red On Yellow, David Beck’s Tejano Weekend
Whole Foods

Wednesday

September 18th

 
9 pm Kent Finlay’s Songwriters Circle
Cheatham Street Warehouse
 
John Inmon & Guests
Backstage @ ElMercado
 
6:30 pm Alan Haynes
One 2 One
 
5 pm W C Clark
Tavern On Main
 
6:30 pm Warren Hood
ABGB
 
6:30 pm Lou Ann Barton with Bill Carter
Antone’s
 
9:30 pm Matt Hubbard Trio
C-Boys
 
9 pm Bob Appel
Broken Spoke
 
8 pm Julie Nolen’s Song Swap
Rustic Tap
 
Marghi Allen
Sam’s Townpoint
 
7 pm The George’s
Gruene Hall
 
Mau Mau Chaplains
Flamingo Cantina
 
8 pm Walt Wilkins
Saxon
 
Open Mic with Billy Roy Of The Mismatch
Phoenix Saloon
 
Austin Mayze And Friends
Riley’s Tavern
 
6:30 pm Tom Ben Lindley w/ Alvin Crow
Continental Club
 
9:45 pm William Harries Graham
Continental Club
 
10:30 pm Jon Dee Graham
Continental Club
 
Midnight. James McMurtry
Continental Club
 
8:30 Rosie Flores
Continental Club Gallery
 
D-Soul Davis
Craft Pride
 
Andy Hardin
Evangeline Cafe
 
The Peacemakers
Evangeline Cafe
 
W C Clark Revue
Willie’s Joint
 
Adam Hood
Sam’s Burger Joint
 
Iron Maiden
AT&T SA
 
6 pm Bill Kirchen
10 pm Joe Teichman
Saxon
 
The Subdudes
One World Theater

Follow Us For More Fun!

Call Us For Song Requests!

Join our newsletter for exclusive updates!!!