Live Music Calendar

Thursday
January 16th 

 
Carl Laschiavo & Doug Stewart
Linda’s Fine Foods
 
Alvin Crow
Little Longhorn Bar
 
Guitar Grady , Jimmie Dreams & Crescent Soul Revue
Sam’s Townpoint
 
7pm Georgia Parker
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
8:30pm Monte Warden & The Dangerous Few
Continental Club Gallery
 
10:30pm Barbara Nesbitt
Continental Club Gallery
 
6:30pm Suzanna Choffel
C-Boys
 
8pm Juliet McConkey
Riley’s Tavern
 
6pm Love & Chaos
Saxon
 
8pm Patrice Pike
Saxon
 
10pm Girl Jam Paack
Saxon
 
Tom Gilliam & The Kosmic Messengers 
Gruene Hall
 
6:30pm Casper Rawls
Continental Club
 
10pm Barfield
Continental Club
 
Kelly Willis And Jamie Lin Wilson
Susanna’s Kitchen
 
Josh Rouse. With Jo James
04 Center
 
Derailers
Broken Spoke
 
8pm Jake Andrews
One 2 One
 
10:30pm Cari Hutson & Good Company
One2 One
 
Sharon Bourbonnais
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Leftover Salmon, Jason Boland And The Stragglers
Empire Control Room
 
Sydney Wright
Eberly
 
Aubrey Hays
Geraldine’s
 
Jenny Reynolds
NeWorDeli
 
Tish Hinojosa
Radio Coffee & Beer
 
Elijah Zane
Rustic Tap
 
Geno Gottschall
Speakeasy
 
Mickey & The Motorcars, Bri Bagwell
Floore’s Country Store
 
Kathryn Legendre. And Mayeux and Broussard
Feels So Good Records
 
6pm Wyatt Weaver Band
Last Chance Bar & Dancehall
 
Justin Townes Earl
Sam’s Townpoint

Friday

January 17th

  
Andrew Hardin & Jeannie Burns
Linda’s Fine Foods
 
Jim Mayer
Jobell Cafe
 
5:30pm W. C. Clark
Giddy ups
 
7pm Beth And The Back Road Boys
Middleton Brewery
 
6 pm The Homebodies
Riley’s Tavern
 
9pm Chris Cuevas Project
Riley’s Tavern
 
8:30pm Sour Bridges
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
10:30pm Mike Flanigin Trio With Jimmie Vaughan
C-Boys.
 
Jimmy Daddy Davis
Tavern On Main
 
8:30pm Emily Gimble
Continental Club Gallery
 
Devil’s Backbone
Tavern
 
Van Wilks
Gruene Hall
 
11:30pm Flyjack Release Party
Continental Club
 
6pm Neel Cole
Angel’s Icehouse
 
6pm These Fine Moments
One 2 One
 
6pm Denny Freeman
Saxon
 
9pm John Baumann
Saxon
 
11pm Kasey Thornton Band
Saxon
 
Scott H Biram
Cheatham Street Warehouse
 
Bubble Puppy
Backstage at El Mercado
 
6pm George Devore
Poodies
 
Sophia Johnson
Bangers
 
Sydney Wright
Cenote Windsor Park
 
Nick & Paige
Neighbors
 
Tommy Rebel And The Righteous
Roadhouse Bar
 
Law By The Gun
Rustic Tap
 
Nakia
Threadgills
 
Beth//James
The Townsend
 
David Touchton, The Merle’s
White Horse
 
Landon Bullard & The Mostly Sober
Happy Cow
 
Kathryn Legendre
The Lonesome Rose.
 
D-Soul Davis
The Railhouse
 
The Powell Brothers
Buck’s Backyard
 
Samantha Lee
Stay Gold
 
Manzy Lowry
The Lodge At Cypress Falls

Saturday

January 18th 

Erik Hokkanen
Linda’s Fine Foods
 
Cesar Gomez
Jobell Cafe
 
7pm Middleton Brewery
 
Tavern On Cypress Falls
 
8pm Miss Lavelle White
C-Boys
 
10:30pm Mike Flanigin Trio With Jimmie Vaughan
C-Boys.
 
1pm Casper Rawls Band
Gruene Hall
 
8pm Jason Boland & The Stragglers OA Leftover Salmon
Gruene Hall
 
3pm Al Staehely
Saxon
 
6pm Hill Country featuring Zane Williams & Paul Eason
Saxon
 
11:45 pm Dale & Waylon
Saxon.
 
Memphis Strange
Tavern On Main
 
8:30pm Beaver Nelson
Continental Club Gallery
 
3:30pm John X. Reed
Continental Club
 
12:30 am Ramsay Milwood
Continental Club
 
8:30pm Pearl Snaps
Mercer Street Dancehall
 
9pm Jean Pierre And The Zydeco Angels
Riley’s Tavern
 
1pm The Jerrells
Devil’s Backbone Tavern
 
9pm Rosie Flores
Devil’s Backbone Tavern
 
8pm Paul Cauthen With Scott H Biram
Sold Out Antone’s
 
10pm Dale Watson
Poodies
 
Sean McConnell
04 Center
 
Koe Wetzel, Ray Wylie Hubbard
Moody Theater
 
Milktoast Millie & The Scabby Knees
Batch Craft House + Kolaches
 
Will Taylor & Strings Attached ( Beatles Set )
Central Market North
 
Rochelle and the Sidewinders
Geraldine’s
 
Law By The Gun
Moontower
 
Christina Cavazos
Neighbors
 
Ben Jones
NeWorDeli.
 
6:30pm Ray Prim
Oskar Blues Brewery
 
The Reverent Few
The Skylark Lounge
 
Red On Yellow + Ruby Dice
Skull Mechanix Brewing
 
Sue Foley
Luckenbach
 
6pm Mayeux and Broussard
Roughhouse Brewery
 
Midnight River Choir
The Bugle Boy
 
Madam Radar
Roadhouse Paige
 
The Powell Brothers
Hondo’s On Main
 
Silvercloud
Happy Cow
 
Josh Weathers
Floore’s Country Store
 
Braydon Zink
Hudson’s On Mercer
 
Cody Canada And the Departed
Putters and Gutters
 
Terry Allen & The Panhandle MysteryBand , Shannon McNally
Paramount
 
Superfonicos
Hotel Vegas.

 

Sunday

December 19th

 
11am Purgatory players
Backstage at El Mercado
 
Julie Nolan
Skull Mechanix Brewery
 
Dave Scher Trio
Eddie V’s
 
10:30pm Willie Pipkin & Friends With Friends
Continental Club
 
3pm Mercer Street Dancehall
 
1pm Conjuntos Los Pinkys
Devil’s Backbone Tavern
 
7pm Heybale
Continental Club
 
4pm Doug Strahan & The Good Neighbors
ABGB
 
3:30pm Dale Watson & His Lone Star
C-Boys
 
3pm John Cavender
Middleton Brewing
 
11am Boss Street Brass Band
Bangers
 
4pm Tessy Lou & The Shotgun Stars
Poodies
 
10pm Lucas Johnson
Poodies
 
5:30pm Ulla Night Of The Irish Invasion
Saxon
 
7:30pm The Resentments
Saxon
 
Jimmy Davis
Luckenbach
 
8pm Paul Cauthen
Sold out Antone’s
 
Noon Beaumont’s Gospel Supper
Riley’s Tavern.
 
Shawn Hart
Phoenix Saloon
 
Kym Warner
Cosmic Coffee + Beer Garden
 
The Deer
End Of Ear
 
Terry Klein, Nichole Wagner, & Nick Nace
NeWorDeli
 
David Touchton
Vista Brewing
 
Madam Radar
Neighbors
 
12pm Tish Hinajosa And Friends
Gruene Hall
 
4pm Antsy McClain And the Trailer Park Troubadours
Gruene Hall
 
Jordan Matthew Young
The White Horse

Monday

January 20th 

 
6pm Bret Graham
Gruene Hall
 
6:30pm Peterson Brothers
Continental Club
 
10:15pm Dale Watson & His Lone Stars
Continental Club
 
Charles Thibodeaux & The Austin Cajun Aces
Evangeline Cafe
 
Open mic with Kacy Crowley
Cactus Cafe
 
6:30pm Andrea Magee’s Girl Jam
C-Boys
 
Oscar Ornelas
Stay Gold
 
6pm Sahara Smith
One 2 One
 
8pm Madam Radar
One 2 One
 
6pm Ben Balmer
Craft Pride
 
David Touchton
Giddy Ups
 
Juliet McConkey
The Rustic Tap
 
6pm W. C. Clark
Hays City Store
 
6:30pm George Ensle hosts. Bob Livingston
Poodies
 
10pm Kathryn Legendre
White Horse
 
Christina Cavazos
Geraldine’s
6pm Brian Pounds
Saxon
 
8pm Lonelyland
Saxon

Tuesday

December 21st

 
6pm Bret Graham
Gruene Hall
 
6:30pm Peterson Brothers
Continental Club
 
10:15pm Dale Watson & His Lone Stars
Continental Club
 
Charles Thibodeaux & The Austin Cajun Aces
Evangeline Cafe
 
Open mic with Kacy Crowley
Cactus Cafe
 
6:30pm Andrea Magee’s Girl Jam
C-Boys
 
Oscar Ornelas
Stay Gold
 
6pm Sahara Smith
One 2 One
 
8pm Madam Radar
One 2 One
 
6pm Ben Balmer
Craft Pride
 
David Touchton
Giddy Ups
 
Juliet McConkey
The Rustic Tap
 
6pm W. C. Clark
Hays City store
 
6:30pm George Ensle hosts Bob Livingston
Poodies
 
10pm Kathryn Legendre
White Horse
 
Christina Cavazos
Geraldine’s
 
6pm Brian Pounds
Saxon
 
8pm Lonelyland
Saxon

Wednesday

December 25th

 
John Inmon
Backstage at El Mercado
 
5pm W C Clark
Tavern on Main
 
7pm Nate Guthrie
Riley’s Tavern
 
7pm Jake Andrews with Bill Carter
Antone’s
 
Marghi Allen
Sam’s Townpoint
 
6:30pm
Warren Hood ABGB
 
6:30pm Tom Ben Lindley
Continental Club
 
9:30 pm William Harries Graham
Continental Club
 
10:30pm Jon Dee Graham
Continental Club
 
Midnight Kevin McKinney
Continental Club
 
6pm Adam Johnson
Gruene Hall
 
6pm Bill Kirchen
Saxon
 
8pm Andrea Magee & The Tribe
Saxon
 
10:15pm Matt Hubbard Trio
Continental Club Gallery
 
11:30pm Altamesa
C-Boys
 
Cage The Elephant
Moody Theater
 
Queensryche
Emo’s
 
Mau Mau Chaplains
Flamingo Cantina
 
Julie Nolen
Rustic Tap
 
Shawnee Kilgore & Chris Taylor
Threadgills
 
Paul Eason
Albert Icehouse
 
6:30pm Alan Haynes
One 2 One
 
Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio
Cactus Cafe
 
 
 
 
 

Follow Us For More Fun!

Call Us For Song Requests!

Join our newsletter for exclusive updates!!!